{{ 'fb_in_app_browser_popup.desc' | translate }} {{ 'fb_in_app_browser_popup.copy_link' | translate }}

{{ 'in_app_browser_popup.desc' | translate }}

FREE a Cellular Bio-Activating Gel 150ml [valued HK$900] upon net purchase of HK$2,500 or above in one single transaction [Limited to 50pcs]

FREE an additional Cellular Bio-Smoothing Tonic 150ml [valued HK$770] upon net purchase of HK$4,500 or above in one single transaction [Limited to 50pcs]

FREE a Cellular Bio-Activating Gel 150ml [valued HK$900] upon net purchase of HK$2,500 or above in one single transaction [Limited to 50pcs]

FREE an additional Cellular Bio-Smoothing Tonic 150ml [valued HK$770] upon net purchase of HK$4,500 or above in one single transaction [Limited to 50pcs]

FREE a Cellular Bio-Activating Gel 150ml [valued HK$900] upon net purchase of HK$2,500 or above in one single transaction [Limited to 50pcs]

Your Shopping Cart is empty.
{{ (item.variation.media ? item.variation.media.alt_translations : item.product.cover_media.alt_translations) | translateModel }} {{ (item.variation.media
                    ? item.variation.media.alt_translations
                    : item.product.cover_media.alt_translations) | translateModel
                }}
{{ 'product.bundled_products.label' | translate }}
{{ 'product.bundle_group_products.label' | translate }}
{{ 'product.buyandget.label' | translate }}
{{ 'product.gift.label' | translate }}
{{ 'product.addon_products.label' | translate }}
{{item.product.title_translations|translateModel}}
{{ field.name_translations | translateModel }}
  • {{ childProduct.title_translations | translateModel }}

    {{ getChildVariationShorthand(childProduct.child_variation) }}

{{ 'product.set.open_variation' | translate }}
  • {{ getSelectedItemDetail(selectedChildProduct, item).childProductName }} x {{ selectedChildProduct.quantity || 1 }}

    {{ getSelectedItemDetail(selectedChildProduct, item).childVariationName }}

{{item.variation.name}}
{{item.quantity}}x HK$0 {{ item.unit_point }} Point
{{addonItem.product.cover_media.alt_translations | translateModel}}
{{ 'product.addon_products.label' | translate }}
{{addonItem.product.title_translations|translateModel}}
{{addonItem.quantity}}x {{ mainConfig.merchantData.base_currency.alternate_symbol + "0" }}

Privacy Policy

The La Colline Online Shop (hereinafter referred to as the "Site") is operated by Kingstar International Trading Ltd (hereinafter referred to as the "Company"). We are committed to handling your personal information properly to protect your privacy. In order to enable you to use the services and information on the Website with peace of mind and to have a pleasant shopping experience, we have prepared a Privacy Policy in accordance with the provisions of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Chapter 486 of the Laws of Hong Kong) to help you understand how we collect, use and protect the personal information you provide to us to protect your Please read this policy carefully.


Application of the Privacy Protection Policy

The privacy protection policy includes how this website handles personally identifiable information collected when you use the website services. This privacy policy applies to the Nature's Place online store and does not apply to websites linked to it outside of this website, nor does it apply to people not entrusted or involved in the management of this website. By accessing and browsing this website, you are agreeing to be bound by this policy. If you do not agree, please stop using the services of this website immediately.


Personal Information Collection Statement

– How your personal information is collected

When you use our website, we may ask you to provide various personal information. The provision of personal information is voluntary and includes, but is not limited to, your name, date of birth, gender, telephone number, email address, mailing/home address, or payment account information. You may choose not to provide it, but we may not be able to provide you with products or services, or to fulfill requests made as a result. If you do not agree with this policy, you should immediately stop using the services of the Site. By providing personal information, you consent to the use of your personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

When you provide personal information to us, you will have the opportunity to receive information from us, such as our latest member newsletter letters, emails or other information. If you do not wish to receive them, please opt out when you ask if you wish to receive information from us in the future. If you refuse to provide such information, it may prevent us from processing the order or request you submit, or prevent you from accessing certain content on our site, or prevent you from completing the transaction you intended to do on our site. If you have provided us with this information and do not wish to continue to receive it or wish to have it removed, please contact us at info@lacolline.com.hk

In addition, we may also deny your request to delete information if, but not limited to, reasons include: restricting the Company's legitimate use of the information for fraud prevention and security purposes (e.g., if you request to delete an account under investigation for security concerns), the Company needs to maintain online transaction records for auditing purposes, endangering the privacy of others, unreasonable requests

- Use and Disclosure of Personal Data Collected

The personal data we collect from you may be used for the following purposes (including but not limited to):

  • Open, maintain and terminate member accounts
  • Provide requested products and services to you, including but not limited to products offered on La Colline website, process and perform related order and refund services
  • Respond to and follow up on your orders and inquiries
  • Processing shipment, payment and sales orders
  • Conducting customer surveys, research and statistical analysis
  • Notify you of changes to products or services that may affect you
  • Developing new products and services
  • Conducting marketing activities
  • To make disclosures required for any of the above purposes or as required by law.

- How long your personal information is kept

When you conduct transactions with us, we will keep your online transaction records for audit purposes. We will retain such information for a reasonable period of time. We do not provide facilities for you to delete your personal data held by us online.

- Security Measures

The personal information you provide to the Company will be properly stored and only authorized persons will have access to it. The Company has SSL protocols for network transmission to enhance the protection of personal data confidentiality and to strengthen the security of the Website. However, please note that there is a risk of intrusion into any system and the Internet, and we cannot fully guarantee the security of any information provided on the Internet. Therefore, we recommend that you use anti-virus software and measures to protect your personal information.


Terms and conditions for sharing your personal information with third parties

We may transfer your personal information to third parties who act on our behalf to help us manage our promotional lists, online campaigns, online surveys and conduct market research for any of the above purposes to help us track our progress.

Including (but not limited to):

  • Affiliates of the Company
  • Service providers engaged for any of the above purposes
  • Research and production of statistical data
  • Partners
  • Other parties acting on your instructions to share personal information.

All such information will help the Company to better optimize the Company's products, website and advertising. For this purpose, we may generally share your personal information with or transfer it to any company in which we have an interest, such as a company, subsidiary, or affiliate of Kingstar International Trading Ltd, as described in the Company's statement on the collection of personal information. The Company may also combine information provided by you with information collected separately by the Company, including information you provide to other organizations (information that can be shared with consent) and information that is publicly available.

We will not share your personal data with any third party for their own direct marketing activities. We will share your personal information with other parties in accordance with your instructions or with your consent, except where there is a legal basis or contractual obligation to do so. We may also disclose your information if we believe that such disclosure is necessary or appropriate in the interests of national security, law enforcement, or other important public issues. We may also disclose information about you if we have a legal basis to do so, if we determine that disclosure is reasonably necessary to enforce these Terms and Conditions, to protect the Company's operations or users, or in connection with a reorganization, merger or sale. If you do not want your information to be shared, you may opt out of using the Service to disable the transfer of information.


Use of Cookies

In order to provide a personalized service, when you visit our website, we may use cookies to store and track information about your usage behavior, actions, and which parts of our website you have visited.

Cookie is a file created by a website you visit that stores information about your visit and provides you with a smoother and more convenient Internet experience. By enabling cookies, websites can keep you logged in, remember your website preferences, and provide content that is relevant to you so that you can enjoy a more personalized and convenient experience.

This technology allows us to understand user behavior on the site in order to improve the site and to improve and measure the effectiveness of advertising and web searches in order to provide you with more appropriate services. If you do not wish to accept cookies, you may refuse to accept cookies by clearing, enabling and managing cookies in the features of the browser you are using, but this may prevent certain features of the site from functioning properly.


Amendments to the Privacy Protection Policy

We reserve the right to change this policy unilaterally in any case without prior notice of change and you should check the latest version regularly.

We will protect your privacy with respect to your personal information in accordance with applicable law and the contents of this policy, and will promote the reasonable use of your personal information in compliance with applicable law. By providing personal information to us, you are deemed to have agreed to this Privacy Policy.


Web Link to other sites

This Privacy Policy Statement applies only to the Company's website. The Website may contain links to other sites and pages. Whenever you activate any of these links, such as by clicking on any advertiser's link, you are leaving our site and subsequently providing any personal information or any other information to any other group, which is not under our control. You assume all risk of browsing or using other sites.


Safety Statement

When you provide personal information to us, we will do our best to protect the security of your privacy. Please keep your member account and any personal information secure and do not provide it to any third party. If you are sharing a computer or using a public computer, please remember to close your browser window to prevent others from accessing your personal information. You can also use appropriate technology to enhance network security and prevent hacking to protect your privacy.